Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Gladstone Park
6/411(cc) KC Prasad 83 T Young 81* S Yagamuni Mendis 80 S Perera 41 M Nyhus 35 S Withanage 33  D Ingle 2/70
def Preston Druids
165  NC Horana Gamage 4/10 KC Prasad 2/30 T Young 2/31
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
3 27 Oct 18 Gladstone Park
5/221 S Perera 49* M Nyhus 46 A DeSilva 29 S Yagamuni Mendis 28  
def Pascoe Vale Central
6/217(cc) J Holt 50 P Tripp 30 P Cluney 30*  M Harrington 2/37 T Young 2/49
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Gladstone Park
225 KC Prasad 69 LP Rajapakse 35 S Yagamuni Mendis 32  RS LaRose 4/60 J Kolep 2/97
def by Buckley Park
350 J Kolep 161 W Telford 51 J Markham 39  A DeSilva 5/100 NC Horana Gamage 2/50 G Pandikorala 2/51
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
5 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Gladstone Park
348 KC Prasad 163 LP Rajapakse 65 A DeSilva 45 S Perera 27  F Khan 5/72 D Mardini 2/76
drew Burnside Springs United
0/65 D Mardini 45*  
Tullamarine Reserve (Oval #1 West) 
6 25 Nov 18 Buckley Park
4/248(cc) J Kolep 85* W Telford 54 D Wright 44 AJ Stephens 30  
def Gladstone Park
143 N Fernando 40  S Assalarachchige Don 2/14 D Wright 2/29 M Hayes 2/31 P Melilli 2/47
Buckley Park (North Oval 1) 
8 8 Dec 18 Gladstone Park
214 KC Prasad 44 LP Rajapakse 30 B Taylor 27 M Harrington 25 S Yagamuni Mendis 25  S Cheema 3/67 D z Singh 2/26 Sp Singh 2/53
def by Tarneit Central
5/334(cc) N Virk 115 N Purba 85 SS Singh 69  T Young 2/74
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Kealba - Green Gully
drew Gladstone Park
142 A DeSilva 56  R Laksiri 3/10 JK Moore 2/23 J Catania 2/33
Green Gully Reserve 
10 12 Jan 19 Preston Druids
211 RW Montgomery 116 A Wilson 31  KC Prasad 4/43 A Shanahan 2/22
def Gladstone Park
198 M Nyhus 57 B Taylor 35 N Fernando 25  M Spink 3/39 G Hanson 2/33
W.H Robinson Reserve 
11 19 Jan 19 Gladstone Park
147 S Yagamuni Mendis 50  D Kumar 5/24 E Long 2/29
def by Kealba - Green Gully
9/211(cc) S DeFelice 48 R Laksiri 47 R Bullock 29* J Catania 26  KC Prasad 4/27 M Harrington 2/31
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Gladstone Park
8/212(dec) LP Rajapakse 74 M Harrington 27* A Shanahan 26 A DeSilva 25  M  Jinan 4/88 MK Liyanage 3/52
and 5/99 M Nyhus 31* LP Rajapakse 27  KU Perera 4/43
def Northern Lions
87 N Samarajeewa 39 N Kankanamge 26*  T Young 5/62 A DeSilva 2/1 KC Prasad 2/24
and 222 M  Jinan 67* SS Withanaarachchi 56 N Samarajeewa 33 R Jagoda 30  G Pandikorala 4/38 KC Prasad 2/29
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Pascoe Vale Central
7/342(cc) N Biggs 127 L Ford 61 D Barassi 49* C Hare 46*  T Young 3/115 M Harrington 2/31 A DeSilva 2/50
def Gladstone Park
274 LP Rajapakse 58 B Taylor 56 M Nyhus 51 J Lloyd-Roeby 42 A DeSilva 32  D Tripp 4/70 J Ford 2/35
Oak Park (North Oval) 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Tarneit Central
6/491 SS Singh 229* GM Singh 65 N Purba 60 JS Batti 51 N Virk 27  A DeSilva 2/50
def Gladstone Park
7/170(dec) M Harrington 66 A DeSilva 49 S Yagamuni Mendis 30  JS Batti 5/12 D z Singh 2/43
Goddard Street Reserve North 
2 20 Oct 18 Burnside Springs United
123 A Spiteri 57  T Young 5/24 A Shanahan 2/17
def by Gladstone Park
4/124 KC Prasad 39* M Nyhus 29  
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
7 1 Dec 18 Northern Lions
8/205(cc) M  Jinan 75* V Pathirana 54 KU Perera 29  T Young 2/44
def by Gladstone Park
6/211(cc) M Nyhus 56 LP Rajapakse 39 S Yagamuni Mendis 36* T Young 28 N Fernando 25  V Pathirana 2/39 KU Perera 2/54
Anderson Reserve  
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Facebook