Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Pascoe Vale Central
5/245(cc) C Hare 125* A Panousieris 32 D Barrassi 30*  N Fonseka 2/24 M Nyhus 2/52
def Gladstone Park
184 J Bubis 36  L Tucker 4/31 D Barrassi 2/38
Oak Park Swim Centre 1 
2 14 Oct 17 Burnside Springs CC
5/211 GS Mohain 61 B Fawcus 50  M Nyhus 3/35 M Abegoda Liyanage Don 2/49
def by Gladstone Park
3/217(cc) M Nyhus 97 J Bubis 51 S Yagamuni Mendis 30*  R Bess 2/31
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve 1 
3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Donnybrook Cricket Club
227 T Singh 55 S Bhullar 50 GD Singh 42* G Singh 29  JK Moore 4/44 J Dowden 2/32 M Nyhus 2/35
def by Gladstone Park
6/342(cc) M Nyhus 138 A Gavaghan 56 S Yagamuni Mendis 52* A DeSilva 32  S Bhullar 4/68 SS Brar 2/80
John Laffan Reserve 1 
4 4 Nov 17 Gladstone Park
v BYE
 
5 11 Nov 17 Gladstone Park
7/241 J Bubis 67 A Gavaghan 49 S Yagamuni Mendis 27  J Kolep 2/23 J Drummond 2/29 R Bullock 2/47
def by Buckley Park
3/311(cc) M McPherson 122* J Markham 106* J Woodgate 62  B Sandhu 2/40
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
6 18 Nov 17 Kealba - Green Gully
4/217(cc) M Nadzielski 71 E Long 70* R Laksiri 36  JK Moore 2/33
drew Gladstone Park
2/62 S Yagamuni Mendis 46*  
Green Gully Reserve 
7 19 Nov 17 Gladstone Park
4/280(cc) S Yagamuni Mendis 144 M Nyhus 74  S Singh 2/46
def Donnybrook Cricket Club
206 S Sandu 80 n kamboj 29  A Wright 3/39 A Shanahan 2/15 M Abegoda Liyanage Don 2/30 JK Moore 2/39
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
8 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Gladstone Park
0/1  
drew Burnside Springs CC
325 GS Mohain 74 J Lindsay 72 A Spiteri 54 B Fawcus 29  JK Moore 4/105 A DeSilva 3/98 M Nyhus 2/52
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
9 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Northern Lions
232 R Kulatunga 56 CN Wickramasinghe 54 D Gunaratne 42 S Perera 31  A DeSilva 5/65 M Nyhus 2/51
and 82 M  Jinan 27*  A DeSilva 4/23
def by Gladstone Park
4/316(dec) M Nyhus 110* M Abegoda Liyanage Don 67 G Spicer 58* A DeSilva 51  
Anderson Reserve 
10 6 Jan 18 Gladstone Park
drew Northern Lions
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
11 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Gladstone Park
133 J Lloyd-Roeby 39 M Nyhus 27  R Laksiri 4/19 D Viani 3/50
def by Kealba - Green Gully
194 R Laksiri 72 J Catania 51 S DeFelice 28  A DeSilva 5/42 M Nyhus 2/37
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
12 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Buckley Park
5/180 J Woodgate 76 M Moloney 37*  A DeSilva 2/27
def Gladstone Park
179 S Yagamuni Mendis 47 M Abegoda Liyanage Don 43 M Nyhus 33  M Moloney 3/25 D Wright 2/23 AS Shafeek 2/25 J Woodgate 2/29
Buckley Park East 
13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gladstone Park
v BYE
 
14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Gladstone Park
157 M Nyhus 38 JK Moore 34 J Bubis 32  D Barrassi 3/42 D Barron 2/2 B Barron 2/37
def by Pascoe Vale Central
5/158 C Hare 46* A Panousieris 39  JK Moore 3/59
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Kealba - Green Gully
163 R Laksiri 50 M Nadzielski 36  JK Moore 5/52 A DeSilva 3/31
def Gladstone Park
122 A Carver 33 A DeSilva 29  J Catania 7/51 M Nadzielski 3/34
Green Gully Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Facebook