Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Gladstone Park Oak Park Swim Cent... Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Burnside Springs CC Buckley Park East Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   v   BYE  
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Northern Lions Green Gully Reserve Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   def by   Kealba - Green Gully John Laffan Reserve 1 Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   def by   Gladstone Park Burnside Heights R... Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Northern Lions   def   Buckley Park Anderson reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM BYE v Pascoe Vale Central  
Round 3
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Buckley Park Green Gully Reserve Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   v   BYE  
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   def by   Gladstone Park John Laffan Reserve 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Northern Lions Oak Park Swim Cent... Official result
Round 4
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Donnybrook Cricket Club Anderson reserve Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Pascoe Vale Central Buckley Park East Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   def by   Kealba - Green Gully Burnside Heights R... Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   BYE  
Round 5
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def by   Buckley Park Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Pascoe Vale Central Green Gully Reserve Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   def by   Burnside Springs CC John Laffan Reserve 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   BYE  
Round 6
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   drew   Donnybrook Cricket Club Oak Park Swim Cent... Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   drew   Gladstone Park Green Gully Reserve Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   drew   Northern Lions Burnside Heights R... Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM BYE v Buckley Park  
Round 7
19 Nov 17 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   Donnybrook Cricket Club Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
19 Nov 17 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Kealba - Green Gully Buckley Park East Official result
19 Nov 17 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Anderson reserve Official result
19 Nov 17 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   v   BYE  
Round 8
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Buckley Park   v   Northern Lions Buckley Park East  
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Burnside Springs CC Jack Ginifer Reserve  
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   v   Donnybrook Cricket Club Green Gully Reserve  
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM BYE v Pascoe Vale Central  
Round 9
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Buckley Park   v   Donnybrook Cricket Club Buckley Park East  
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   v   Pascoe Vale Central Burnside Heights R...  
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   Gladstone Park Anderson reserve  
9 Dec 17 1:00PM, 16 Dec 17 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   v   BYE  
Round 10
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   v   Buckley Park John Laffan Reserve 1  
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Northern Lions Jack Ginifer Reserve  
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Burnside Springs CC Oak Park Swim Cent...  
6 Jan 18 1:00PM BYE v Kealba - Green Gully  
Round 11
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Kealba - Green Gully Jack Ginifer Reserve  
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Buckley Park   v   BYE  
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   v   Pascoe Vale Central John Laffan Reserve 1  
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   Burnside Springs CC Anderson reserve  
Round 12
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   v   Donnybrook Cricket Club Burnside Heights R...  
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Buckley Park   v   Gladstone Park Buckley Park East  
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Kealba - Green Gully Oak Park Swim Cent...  
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM BYE v Northern Lions  
Round 13
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   BYE  
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   v   Buckley Park Oak Park Swim Cent...  
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   v   Burnside Springs CC Green Gully Reserve  
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   v   Northern Lions John Laffan Reserve 1  
Round 14
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Burnside Springs CC   v   Buckley Park Burnside Heights R...  
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Donnybrook Cricket Club   v   BYE  
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Pascoe Vale Central Jack Ginifer Reserve  
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   Kealba - Green Gully Anderson reserve  
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 27 Sep 17 3:01PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.