Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
GEORGE LUSCOMBE SHIELD 2018-19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Buckley Park Anderson Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   Preston Druids Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Burnside Springs United Green Gully Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Tarneit Central Oak Park (South Oval) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Preston Druids   def by   Pascoe Vale Central W.H Robinson Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Burnside Springs United   def by   Gladstone Park Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Northern Lions   drew   Kealba - Green Gully Anderson Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def by   Buckley Park Goddard Street Reserve North Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Preston Druids Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def by   Tarneit Central Green Gully Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   Pascoe Vale Central Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Burnside Springs United Anderson Reserve Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def by   Buckley Park Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Preston Druids   def by   Kealba - Green Gully W.H Robinson Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Burnside Springs United   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Tarneit Central Anderson Reserve Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Tarneit Central Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Northern Lions Green Gully Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   drew   Preston Druids Oak Park (North Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   drew   Burnside Springs United Tullamarine Reserve (Oval #1 West) Official result
Round 6
25 Nov 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Burnside Springs United Oak Park (North Oval) Official result
25 Nov 18 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Preston Druids Green Gully Reserve Official result
25 Nov 18 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Gladstone Park Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Official result
25 Nov 18 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Northern Lions Goddard Street Reserve North Official result
Round 7
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Gladstone Park Anderson Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Burnside Springs United   def by   Buckley Park Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def by   Kealba - Green Gully Oak Park (North Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Preston Druids Goddard Street Reserve North Official result
Round 8
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def by   Tarneit Central Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def   Buckley Park Green Gully Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def by   Northern Lions Oak Park (North Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Preston Druids   def by   Burnside Springs United W.H Robinson Reserve Official result
Round 9
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Buckley Park   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Burnside Springs United Goddard Street Reserve North Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   drew   Gladstone Park Green Gully Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Preston Druids   def   Northern Lions W.H Robinson Reserve Official result
Round 10
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Northern Lions Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Preston Druids   def   Gladstone Park W.H Robinson Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Burnside Springs United   def by   Kealba - Green Gully Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Pascoe Vale Central Goddard Street Reserve North Official result
Round 11
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def by   Kealba - Green Gully Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Buckley Park Oak Park (North Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Burnside Springs United   def by   Tarneit Central Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Preston Druids Anderson Reserve Official result
Round 12
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Buckley Park   def   Burnside Springs United Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   Northern Lions Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Green Gully Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Preston Druids   def by   Tarneit Central W.H Robinson Reserve Official result
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Central   def   Gladstone Park Oak Park (North Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Preston Druids   def by   Buckley Park W.H Robinson Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Burnside Springs United   def   Northern Lions Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Kealba - Green Gully Goddard Street Reserve North Official result
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Buckley Park   def by   Kealba - Green Gully Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Burnside Springs United   def by   Preston Druids Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Northern Lions   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Anderson Reserve Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Gladstone Park Goddard Street Reserve North Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM Kealba - Green Gully   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Green Gully Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def by   Buckley Park Goddard Street Reserve North Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM Buckley Park   def by   Pascoe Vale Central Buckley Park (North Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 19 9:51AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.