Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
KYTE SHIELD
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Genesis   def   Royal Rhinos Seth Raistrick Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Chargers CC   def   Aberfeldie St Johns Hothlyn Drive Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Oak Park   def by   Strathmore Heights J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   RMIT Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
Round 2
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   Aberfeldie St Johns Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Chargers CC   def   RMIT Hothlyn Drive Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Oak Park   def by   Royal Rhinos J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Genesis   def   Strathmore Heights Seth Raistrick Reserve Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie St Johns   def   Genesis Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def by   Gladstone Park Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM RMIT   def by   Oak Park Ross Straw Field (North Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   def   Chargers CC Debneys Park Official result
Round 4
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Aberfeldie St Johns   def   Oak Park Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM RMIT   def   Genesis Ross Straw Field (North Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def by   Chargers CC Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   def by   Gladstone Park Debneys Park Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Chargers CC   def   Gladstone Park Hothlyn Drive Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM RMIT   def by   Aberfeldie St Johns Ross Straw Field (North Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   def   Strathmore Heights Debneys Park Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Oak Park   def by   Genesis J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic) Official result
Round 6
19 Dec 20 1:00PM RMIT   def   Strathmore Heights Ross Straw Field (North Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Chargers CC   def   Genesis Hothlyn Drive Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Oak Park   def by   Gladstone Park J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   def by   Aberfeldie St Johns Debneys Park Official result
Round 7
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Aberfeldie St Johns   def   Strathmore Heights Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 1:00PM RMIT   def   Royal Rhinos Ross Straw Field (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Oak Park   def by   Chargers CC J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Genesis   def by   Gladstone Park Seth Raistrick Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Aberfeldie St Johns   def   RMIT Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def by   Chargers CC Jack Ginifer Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Genesis   def   Oak Park Seth Raistrick Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def   Royal Rhinos Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Aberfeldie St Johns   def   Royal Rhinos Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def by   Oak Park Jack Ginifer Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def by   RMIT Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Genesis   def by   Chargers CC Seth Raistrick Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 10
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Aberfeldie St Johns   v   Chargers CC Fairbairn Park (Oval #4)  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM RMIT   v   Gladstone Park Ross Straw Field (North Oval)  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Oak Park Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   Genesis Debneys Park  
Round 11
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Aberfeldie St Johns   v   Gladstone Park Fairbairn Park (Oval #4)  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Genesis Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM RMIT   v   Chargers CC Ross Straw Field (North Oval)  
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   Oak Park Debneys Park  
Round 12
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Chargers CC   v   Royal Rhinos Hothlyn Drive Reserve  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Strathmore Heights Jack Ginifer Reserve  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Oak Park   v   RMIT J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic)  
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Genesis   v   Aberfeldie St Johns Seth Raistrick Reserve  
Round 13
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Oak Park   v   Aberfeldie St Johns J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic)  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Chargers CC   v   Strathmore Heights Hothlyn Drive Reserve  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Royal Rhinos Jack Ginifer Reserve  
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Genesis   v   RMIT Seth Raistrick Reserve  
Round 14
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Chargers CC   v   Oak Park Hothlyn Drive Reserve  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Genesis Jack Ginifer Reserve  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Aberfeldie St Johns Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)  
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   RMIT Debneys Park  
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
13 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
14 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Semi Finals 1 V 4, 2 V3
Grand Finals Best of 3
Fixture Last updated: 30 Oct 20 8:16PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook