Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
KYTE SHIELD 2021-22
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   drew   RMIT Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Northern Lions   drew   Genesis Progress Reserve (West Oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   drew   Strathmore Heights Fairbairn Park (Oval #2) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   drew   Hume Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   Northern Lions Jack Ginifer Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def   Hume Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Genesis   def   Royal Rhinos Seth Raistrick Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 1:00PM RMIT   def by   Burnside Springs Ross Straw Field (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Hume   def   Genesis Arena Recreation Reserve #1 Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   def   RMIT Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   def by   Gladstone Park Fairbairn Park (Oval #2) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   def by   Northern Lions Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Gladstone Park   def   Strathmore Heights Jack Ginifer Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Northern Lions   def   Hume Progress Reserve (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Genesis   v   Burnside Springs Seth Raistrick Reserve Progress result entered
4 Dec 21 1:00PM RMIT   def   Royal Rhinos Ross Straw Field (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Hume   v   Gladstone Park Arena Recreation Reserve #1  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Northern Lions Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South)  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   Burnside Springs Fairbairn Park (Oval #2)  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM RMIT   v   Genesis Ross Straw Field (North Oval)  
Round 6
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Hume   v   RMIT Arena Recreation Reserve #1  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   Royal Rhinos Progress Reserve (West Oval)  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Genesis   v   Strathmore Heights Seth Raistrick Reserve  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Gladstone Park Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 7
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Genesis Jack Ginifer Reserve  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   RMIT Progress Reserve (West Oval)  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   Hume Fairbairn Park (Oval #2)  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Strathmore Heights Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Hume   v   Burnside Springs Arena Recreation Reserve #1  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Royal Rhinos Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South)  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Genesis   v   Northern Lions Seth Raistrick Reserve  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM RMIT   v   Gladstone Park Ross Straw Field (North Oval)  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Hume   v   Strathmore Heights Arena Recreation Reserve #1  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   Gladstone Park Progress Reserve (West Oval)  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   Genesis Fairbairn Park (Oval #2)  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   RMIT Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Royal Rhinos Jack Ginifer Reserve  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   Burnside Springs Progress Reserve (West Oval)  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Genesis   v   Hume Seth Raistrick Reserve  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM RMIT   v   Strathmore Heights Ross Straw Field (North Oval)  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Hume   v   Northern Lions Arena Recreation Reserve #1  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Gladstone Park Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   RMIT Fairbairn Park (Oval #2)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Genesis Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Hume Jack Ginifer Reserve  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Northern Lions   v   Strathmore Heights Progress Reserve (West Oval)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Genesis   v   RMIT Seth Raistrick Reserve  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Burnside Springs   v   Royal Rhinos Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Gladstone Park   v   Burnside Springs Jack Ginifer Reserve  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Genesis Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Royal Rhinos   v   Northern Lions Fairbairn Park (Oval #2)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM RMIT   v   Hume Ross Straw Field (North Oval)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Hume   v   Royal Rhinos Arena Recreation Reserve #1  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Strathmore Heights   v   Burnside Springs Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South)  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Genesis   v   Gladstone Park Seth Raistrick Reserve  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM RMIT   v   Northern Lions Ross Straw Field (North Oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 13 Oct 21 8:30PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook