Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - George Luscombe Shield
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Tarneit CentraldefGladstone Park
Venue: Goddard Street Reserve NorthMatch ID: 2929446
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Van Esch  Umpire2: Michael Topping  
Scorers:  Not specified
Batti, Jaspreet S
bakshi, ketan
Purba, Navdeep
Sandhu, Amrit S
Singh, Satwinder S (c) (+)
Virk, Navrojdeep
Singh, Gurpreet M
Cheema, Simran
z Singh, Daljit
Singh, Perminder
sahi, amritpal s
 
Pandikorala, Gayath
Taylor, Brent
Nyhus, Matthew
Young, Tyson
DeSilva, Ashan
Harrington, Matthew
Yagamuni Mendis, Suminda Sampath (+)
Prasad, Kaluwahandi C
Horana Gamage, Naveen C
Milne-Anderson, Jye
Shanahan, Andrew (c)
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Keith Stringer Shield
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Gladstone Parkdef byKealba - Green Gully
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 2929613
Umpires: Umpire1: Sunil Gupta  Umpire2: Ahmad Siddiqui  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spicer, Glenn (+)
Xuereb, Victor
Perera, Dillon (c)
Dowden, Justin
Lloyd-Roeby, Jayke
Horana Gamage, Nadun T
Kandambi, Thivina
Awasthi, Kanish
Xuereb, Paul
Milne-Anderson, Jye
Kalubovilage, Vidur
 
West, Michael (c)
Seisun, Jason
Hall, Christopher
Dumesny, Jacob
Krizanic, Tristan
McMahon, Michael
Dearaugo, Simon
Maitland, Riley J (+)
Miller, Jamie
Storey, Jason
Eccles, Mitchell
Collins, charlie
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Ralph Barron Shield
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Caroline SpringsdefGladstone Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Achison  Umpire2: Andrew Armstrong  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blackman, Troy (c)
Soeradinata, Luki
Blackman, Reece
Whelan, Benjamin
Zaksek, Luke
Singh, Tejeshwer
Boyd, Jack
Shah, Hemant
McArthur, Jayden
Gray, Robert D (+)
Joson, Glenn
Bhangu, Harwinder S
 
Lewis Hamilton, Paul (c)
Xuereb, Victor
Keats, Rohan M
Crossley, Ian (+)
Atkins, Glen
Smerdon, Glenn A
Titus, Rohaan
McCarry, Kevin H
Rose, Jason
Rose, Lachlan
Lewis Hamilton, Jackson
Robinson, John
Peteira, Tyler
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Russell Allen Shield
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Greenvale KangaroosdefGladstone Park
Venue: Barrymore Road ReserveMatch ID: 2997852
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Phelps, Tyler
Olsen, Tutaki
Dhingra, Rachit
Dispenzeri, Peter
Moat, Rohan
Ferzulla, Ajdin
Gualano, Luke
Di Medio, Peter (+)
Accurso, Giuseppe (c)
Nardella, Gino
Meiorin, Angelo
Boundy, Aaron
Fortunato, Anthony
 
Dean, Warren
David, Savio J
Gatt, Peter
Velardo, Mario
Oddo Miranda, Michael
Hukely, Paul V (c)
Marfatia, Kashyap
Peteira, Tyler (+)
Kandambi, Sandaru
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round EF - Tue 29 Jan 2019 (5:30PM)
Gladstone Parkdef byJacana #2
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3112192
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Hosking  Umpire2: Vince Malarbi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nyhus, Matthew
Rajapakse, Lahiru P
Yagamuni Mendis, Suminda Sampath (+)
Fernando, Nuwan
Young, Tyson
Harrington, Matthew
Lloyd-Roeby, Jayke
Xuereb, Paul
Horana Gamage, Naveen C
Shanahan, Andrew (c)
Pandikorala, Gayath
 
Mohammad, Zeeshan (c)
rahman, tanzel u
Rehman, Ubaid
Qureshi, Danish K
Singh, Amrit P
Danial, Mohammad A (+)
Wajid, Ilyas
Mehmood, Yasir
Liaqat, Arslan
Babur, Nadeem
Dissanayaka, Sajith
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 C
Round GF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:20AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:20AM)
Gladstone Park Cricket Clubdef byCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3105556
Umpires: Umpire1: Lucas Iapichello  Umpire2: Brodie Liversidge  
Scorers:  Not specified
thomas, andre
Fewster, Kaleb
Prigg, Tyson
Rose, Lachlan
Batticciotto, Brodie
Batticciotto, Aaron
Kandambi, Thivina (c)
Meyers, Paige
Prior, Jordan
Peteira, Tyler (+)
Syaheer, Muhammad
Abdel-Sayed, Zachary
 
Coach: Lloyd-Roeby, Jayke
 
Angelo, Jaidyn
Prouse, Nathan
Jansen, Aaron
Chapman, Buckley
Iannuzzi, Massimo
Iannuzzi, Alexander
Hyde, Declan
Millar, Deon
Singla, Yuvraj
Hereora, Samohn
Jansen, Katherine
RAI, Gurvir S
Singh, Jashan
 
Coach: Tucknott, William
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 14 B
Round 11 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:20AM)
East Coburg Cricket Clubdef byGladstone Park Cricket Club
Venue: Jackson ReserveMatch ID: 3105612
Umpires: Umpire1: Jarrett McKinnon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rechichi, Matthew
Assafiri, Samy
Lewis-McCoy, Harrison
Park, Adam
Park, Joshua (+)
Wise, Daniel
Cooray, Michael (c) (+)
Christian, Lukas
Petropoulos, Julian
Romios, Brodie K
Kleeven, Luca
 
Coach: Rechichi, Anthony
Team Manager: Christian, David
Scorer: Christian, David
 
Zivkovic, Jack
Prigg, Shannon
Fernando, Suhan
Batticciotto, Brodie (c) (+)
Batticciotto, Zac
Bonson, Ethan (+)
Rizvi Deen, Shariff Maahi
Sharma, Kanav
Zac, Wilkes
Oriel, Don C
Abdel-Sayed, Zachary
Oriel, Adam N
 
Coach: Lewis Hamilton, Paul
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 15 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:30PM)
Craigieburn 1vGladstone Park
Venue: D.S Aitken ReserveMatch ID: 3111248
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (6) Friday
Round GF - Fri 15 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Gladstone Park Cricket ClubtiedPascoe Vale Central Cricket Club
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3103559
Umpires: Umpire1: Noah Barone  Umpire2: Tyler Willis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mozumder, Tahsin
Hussein, Ali
Rajapaske, Dinel (+)
Anastasiou, Bailey (+)
Jayawardena, Anuga
Jayawardena, Dinuga
Andrews, Ayden
Perera, Shehan (c)
Edirisingha Mudiyanselage, Sahan
Punchihewa, Taran
Spottiswoode, Joshua K
Kiridena, Sansika U
 
Coach: Perera, Dillon
 
HIggins, Charli (c)
Ripa, Joseph C
Murone-Barr, Adamo
Murone-Barr, Gianluca
Murone-Barr, Alessio
Higgins, Ryder Z (+)
Sauzier, Masson
Bhadoriya, Atharv
Gilbert, Bailey
Padmira Hikkaduwage, Anupa
Bateman, Adam
Cosentino, Will
 
Coach: Ripa, Frank