Pink Stumps Day

Gladstone Park cricket club will be taking part in this year’s pink stumps day. From money raised funds will be divided between the McGrath Foundation Read more

2015 Last Man Standing

2015 GPCC Last Man Standing will be held on Saturday the 28th Feb from 8pm till Late. $2000 First Prize, plus more prizes on the night. Get you tickets Read more

Maria's Gala

There will be a formal Gala Held for Maria Pitruzzello, who is the wife of Biagio our under 12s Coach and Mother of Jonathon and Domenic who play under Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
12 E 13
Craigieburn(3)
7/117(cc)
   def  
Gladstone Park
4/104
John Laffan Reserve 2 
NWMCA T/20 PF
Gladstone Park
9/105(cc)
   def by  
Haig Fawkner
7/145(cc)
Lionheart Reserve 2 
Keith Stringer Shield 14
Sydenham / Hillside
9/316(cc)
   def  
Gladstone Park
154 and 1/46
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
N.W.C.A. Shield 14
Aberfeldie
9/79 and 1/43
   def by  
Gladstone Park
5/247(dec)
A.J. Davis Reserve 
Musgrove Shield 14
Gladstone Park
70
   def by  
Pascoe Vale Central
87
Tullamarine Reserve 
George Luscombe Shield 14
Gladstone Park
178
   def  
Kealba - Green Gully
119
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
16 D 11
Gladstone Park
8/144(cc)
   def  
Youlden Parkville
9/85
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
12 E 12
West Coburg(3)
6/93
   def  
Gladstone Park
6/92(cc)
Parker West 
2014/2015 U12 Grading Rounds 1-4 5
Youlden Parkville(1)
4/153(cc)
   def  
Gladstone Park
8/57(cc)
Western Oval 
Musgrove Shield 13
Campbellfield
9/350(dec)
   def  
Gladstone Park
68 and 53
Seth Raistrick Reserve 
N.W.C.A. Shield 13
Gladstone Park
8/263(cc)
   def  
West Coburg
208
Tullamarine Reserve 
Keith Stringer Shield 13
Gladstone Park
195
   def by  
Westmeadows
8/204
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
George Luscombe Shield 13
Strathmore Heights
292
   def  
Gladstone Park
264
Boeing Reserve 3 
16 D 10
Westmeadows
3/51
   drew  
Gladstone Park
1/116
Gibb Reserve 
12 E 11
Gladstone Park
7/73
   drew  
Youlden Parkville(3)
3/59
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Mathew Hocking131Keith Stringer Shield3
2 Brent Taylor104NWMCA T/203
3 Joseph P Hafner102Keith Stringer Shield5
4 James Moore90N.W.C.A. Shield13
5 Brent Taylor89George Luscombe Shield9
6 Manith Mallawaarachi84N.W.C.A. Shield14
7 Glenn Spicer80Keith Stringer Shield12
8 Wes Telford79George Luscombe Shield14
9 Duane Reynolds76N.W.C.A. Shield8
10 Ashan DeSilva76George Luscombe Shield12
View all statistics